You are here

Members

  • Albania: Information and Data Protection Commissioner (IDP)
  • Argentina: Dirección Nacional de Protección de Datos Personales (National Directorate for Personal Data Protection)
  • Armenia: Personal Data Protection Agency, Republic of Armenia Ministry of Justice
  • Australia: Office of the Australian Information Commissioner; Office of the Commissioner for Privacy and Data Protection (CPDP), Victoria; Office of the Information Commissioner, Queensland; Information and Privacy Commission, New South Wales; Northern Territory Information Commissioner
  • Belgium: Data Protection Commission
  • Bulgaria: Bulgarian Commission for Personal Data Protection
  • Canada: Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada; Information and Privacy Commissioner, Alberta; Information and Privacy Commissioner of British Columbia; Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for Nova Scotia ; Information and Privacy Commissioner, Ontario; Information and Privacy Commissioner, Saskatchewan
  • China (Special Administrative Regions): Office for Personal Data Protection, Macau; Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong
  • Colombia: Superintendence of Industry and Commerce of Colombia
  • Czech Republic: Office for Personal Data Protection of the Czech Republic
  • European Union: European Data Protection Supervisor
  • Estonia: Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate
  • France: Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL)
  • Germany: Federal Data Protection Commission; Berlin Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
  • Georgia: The Office of the Personal Data Protection Inspector of Georgia
  • Ghana: Data Protection Commission of Ghana
  • Gibraltar: Gibraltar Regulatory Authority
  • Guernsey: Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
  • Hungary: National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH)
  • Ireland: Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
  • Isle of Man: Data Protection Commissioner
  • Israel: The Israeli Law, Information and Technology Authority
  • Italy: Garante Per La Protezione Dei Dati Personali
  • Japan, Personal Information Protection Commission
  • Jersey: Office of the Information Commissioner
  • Republic of Korea: Ministry of Public Administration and Security; Korea Internet Security Agency; Personal Information Protection Commission 
  • Kosovo: National Agency for Personal Data Protection
  • Lithuania: The State Data Protection Inspectorate 
  • Luxembourg: Commission nationale pour la protection des données (CNPD)
  • Macedonia: Personal Data Protection Directorate of the Republic of Macedonia
  • Malta: Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner
  • Mauritius: Data Protection Office of the Republic of Mauritius
  • Mexico: Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI)
  • Moldova: Moldova Data Protection Authority
  • Monaco: the Commission de Contre le des Informations Nominatives (personal data supervisory commission) of Monaco
  • Morocco: Commission Nationale de contrôle de la protection des Données à caractère Personnel
  • Netherlands: Dutch Data Protection Authority; The Netherlands Authority for Consumers and Markets (ACM)
  • New Zealand: Office of the Privacy Commissioner
  • Norway: Data Protection Authority
  • Philippines: National Privacy Commission
  • Poland: Office of the Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data (GIODO)
  • Singapore: Personal Data Protection Commission
  • Slovenia: Information Commissioner
  • Spain: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos; Catalan Data Protection Authority
  • Switzerland: Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner
  • Turkey: Turkish Personal Data Protection Authority
  • Ukraine: Office of the Parliamentary Commissioner for Human Rights
  • United Arab Emirates: Abu Dhabi Global Market Registration Authority
  • United Kingdom: Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)
  • United States: Federal Communications Commission (FCC); Federal Trade Commission (FTC); Attorney General, State of California